HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED
香港貴州經貿促進會有限公司
About this company
HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 30, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2150765 and business registration number (BRN) 63885572. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was deregistered on January 5, 2018. There are 7 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on January 5, 2018.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2150765
- BRN
- 63885572
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2014-09-30
- Dissolution Date
- 2018-01-05
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2018-01-05
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港貴州經貿促進會有限公司 | 2014-09-30 | Current |
| HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED | 2014-09-30 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2018-01-05 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2017-09-15 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2017-08-28 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-09-30 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2014-09-30 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2014-09-30 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2014-09-30 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2018-01-05 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2017-09-15 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2017-08-28 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-09-30 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2014-09-30 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2014-09-30 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2014-09-30 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED incorporated?
HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 30, 2014.
Is HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED still active?
No. HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED was deregistered on January 5, 2018.
What are HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2150765 and its business registration number (BRN) is 63885572.
What type of company is HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED?
HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED filed?
HK GUIZHOU ECONOMIC AND TRADE PROMOTION LIMITED has 7 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →