Skip to content

HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED

互誠國際資本有限公司

2014-09-22 · Data updated: 2026-05-30

About this company

HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 22, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2147382 and business registration number (BRN) 63851595. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was struck off the register on June 26, 2020. There are 68 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on June 26, 2020.

Company Information

CR Number
2147382
BRN
63851595
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-09-22
Dissolution Date
2020-06-26
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
互誠國際資本有限公司 2014-09-22 Current
HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED 2014-09-22 Current

Company Documents

68

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2020-06-26 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2020-01-17 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2019-12-06 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-01-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-02-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2017-02-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAA4 - Notice of Change of Company Status

2017-02-07 · Other

(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles

2017-02-07 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Altered Articles of Association

2017-02-07 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Special resolution

2017-02-07 · Other

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2016-10-20 · Accounts

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-10-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-06-10 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-05-09 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-04-21 · Share Related

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2016-03-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-03-11 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-03-11 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-03-11 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2016-03-01 · Share Related

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “HUC”

Frequently asked questions

When was HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED incorporated?

HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 22, 2014.

Is HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED still active?

No. HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED was struck off the register on June 26, 2020.

What are HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2147382 and its business registration number (BRN) is 63851595.

What type of company is HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED?

HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED filed?

HU CHENG INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED has 68 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com