CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED
中華新盛世影業(香港)有限公司
About this company
CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 10, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2050620 and business registration number (BRN) 62879792. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was deregistered on July 14, 2023. It previously operated under the name CHUNG WAH CHINESE CIVILZATION (OVERSEA) PROMOTE ASSOCIATION LIMITED until April 6, 2020. Its registered office was at UNIT 109, 1/F MIRROR TOWER 61 MODY RD TST EAST KLN HONG KONG. There are 16 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on July 14, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2050620
- BRN
- 62879792
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2014-03-10
- Dissolution Date
- 2023-07-14
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2023-07-14
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2022-03-10
Registered office
Current address
UNIT 109, 1/F MIRROR TOWER 61 MODY RD TST EAST KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 中華新盛世影業(香港)有限公司 | 2020-04-06 | Current |
| 中華國學文化(海外)促進會有限公司 | 2014-03-10 | 2020-04-06 |
| CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED | 2020-04-06 | Current |
| CHUNG WAH CHINESE CIVILZATION (OVERSEA) PROMOTE ASSOCIATION LIMITED | 2014-03-10 | 2020-04-06 |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2023-07-14 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2023-03-17 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2023-02-21 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-04-07 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-03-31 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2020-04-06 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2020-04-06 · Name Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-03-31 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-03-29 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-04-10 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-04-05 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-04-12 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-04-13 · Annual Return
(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2014-03-10 · Share Related
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2014-03-10 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2014-03-10 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2023-07-14 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2023-03-17 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2023-02-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-04-07 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-03-31 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2020-04-06 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2020-04-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-03-31 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-03-29 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-04-10 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-04-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-04-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-04-13 | |
| (E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2014-03-10 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2014-03-10 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2014-03-10 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED incorporated?
CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 10, 2014.
Is CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED still active?
No. CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED was deregistered on July 14, 2023.
What are CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2050620 and its business registration number (BRN) is 62879792.
Where is CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED's registered office?
CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED's registered office was at UNIT 109, 1/F MIRROR TOWER 61 MODY RD TST EAST KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED?
CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED filed?
CHINA NEW PROSPERITY FILM (HONG KONG) LIMITED has 16 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →