Skip to content

PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED

總統府國際家居(香港)有限公司

2014-03-03 · Data updated: 2026-05-22

About this company

PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 3, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2045416 and business registration number (BRN) 62827509. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was deregistered on June 2, 2017. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on June 2, 2017.

Company Information

CR Number
2045416
BRN
62827509
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-03-03
Dissolution Date
2017-06-02
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2017-06-02

Name History

Name History
Name From To
總統府國際家居(香港)有限公司 2014-03-03 Current
PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED 2014-03-03 Current

Company Documents

10

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2017-06-02 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-03-07 · Annual Return

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2017-02-10 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2017-01-16 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-03-29 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2015-06-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-06-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2014-03-03 · Share Related

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2014-03-03 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2014-03-03 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “PRES”

Frequently asked questions

When was PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED incorporated?

PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 3, 2014.

Is PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED still active?

No. PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED was deregistered on June 2, 2017.

What are PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2045416 and its business registration number (BRN) is 62827509.

What type of company is PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED?

PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED filed?

PRESIDENTIAL PALACE INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC (HK) CO., LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com