GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED
廣運貿易諮詢有限公司
About this company
GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 26, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2042533 and business registration number (BRN) 62798601. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was struck off the register on February 3, 2023. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently GUANGYUN INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITED until February 14, 2019. Its registered office was at RM 18, 27/F, HO KING COMM CTR, 2-16 FAYUEN ST, MONGKOK KLN HONG KONG. There are 44 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on February 3, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2042533
- BRN
- 62798601
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2014-02-26
- Dissolution Date
- 2023-02-03
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes 2022-08-12
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2020-02-26
Registered office
Current address
RM 18, 27/F, HO KING COMM CTR, 2-16 FAYUEN ST, MONGKOK KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 廣運貿易諮詢有限公司 | 2019-02-14 | Current |
| 廣運投資控股有限公司 | 2015-10-06 | 2019-02-14 |
| 廣運資產管理有限公司 | 2014-02-26 | 2015-10-06 |
| GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED | 2019-02-14 | Current |
| GUANGYUN INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITED | 2015-10-06 | 2019-02-14 |
| Guangyun Asset Management Co., Limited | 2014-02-26 | 2015-10-06 |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2023-02-03 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2022-09-30 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2022-08-12 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2020-08-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2020-08-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock
2020-06-26 · Share Related
(E)Amended document
2020-06-10 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-03-09 · Annual Return
(E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock
2020-01-03 · Share Related
(E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock
2019-06-20 · Share Related
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-03-21 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-03-21 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-02-26 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2019-02-26 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-02-26 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2019-02-14 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2019-02-14 · Name Change
(E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock
2018-12-18 · Share Related
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2018-09-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-08-28 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2023-02-03 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2022-09-30 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2022-08-12 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-08-14 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-08-14 | |
| (E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock | Share Related | 2020-06-26 | |
| (E)Amended document | Other | 2020-06-10 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-03-09 | |
| (E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock | Share Related | 2020-01-03 | |
| (E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock | Share Related | 2019-06-20 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-03-21 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-03-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-02-26 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2019-02-26 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-02-26 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2019-02-14 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2019-02-14 | |
| (E)FNDB1 - Return of Allotment of Debentures or Debenture Stock | Share Related | 2018-12-18 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-09-14 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-08-28 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED incorporated?
GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 26, 2014.
Is GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED still active?
No. GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED was struck off the register on February 3, 2023.
What are GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2042533 and its business registration number (BRN) is 62798601.
Where is GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED's registered office?
GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED's registered office was at RM 18, 27/F, HO KING COMM CTR, 2-16 FAYUEN ST, MONGKOK KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED?
GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED filed?
GUANGYUN TRADE CONSULTATION LIMITED has 44 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →