Skip to content

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED

香港志友企業發展促進中心有限公司

Live
2014-02-24 · Incorporated 12 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on February 24, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2041039 and business registration number (BRN) 62783593. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at UNIT 1001, 10/F., WAH SING IB, NOS. 12-14 WAH SING STREET, KWAI CHUNG, NT HONG KONG. There are 31 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on November 3, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2041039
BRN
62783593
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-02-24
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

Accounting Reference Date
2022-12-31
Last AGM
2015-08-07

Registered office

Current address

UNIT 1001, 10/F., WAH SING IB, NOS. 12-14 WAH SING STREET, KWAI CHUNG, NT HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港志友企業發展促進中心有限公司 2014-02-24 Current
BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED 2014-02-24 Current

Company Documents

31

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-11-03 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2025-11-03 · Accounts

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-10-15 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2024-10-15 · Accounts

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-10-25 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2023-10-25 · Accounts

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2023-09-25 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-09-30 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2022-09-30 · Accounts

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-11-05 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2021-11-05 · Accounts

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-09-30 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2020-09-30 · Accounts

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-08 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2019-11-08 · Accounts

(E)FNAC4 - Notice of Alteration of Accounting Reference Date

2019-10-15 · Accounts

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-01-02 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2019-01-02 · Accounts

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-02-08 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “BUS”

Frequently asked questions

When was BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED incorporated?

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 24, 2014.

Is BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED still active?

Yes. BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2041039 and its business registration number (BRN) is 62783593.

Where is BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED's registered office?

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED's registered office is at UNIT 1001, 10/F., WAH SING IB, NOS. 12-14 WAH SING STREET, KWAI CHUNG, NT HONG KONG.

What type of company is BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED?

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED filed?

BUSINESS MODEL INNOVATION SOCIETY LIMITED has 31 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com