Skip to content

GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED

港榮貿易(香港)有限公司

2013-08-07 · Data updated: 2026-06-01

About this company

GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 7, 2013. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1949465 and business registration number (BRN) 61858480. It is one of 174,829 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2013. The company was struck off the register on April 21, 2017. There are 5 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2013, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on April 21, 2017.

Company Information

CR Number
1949465
BRN
61858480
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2013-08-07
Dissolution Date
2017-04-21
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
港榮貿易(香港)有限公司 2013-08-07 Current
GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED 2013-08-07 Current

Company Documents

5

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2017-04-21 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2016-12-16 · Other

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2013-08-07 · Share Related

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2013-08-07 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2013-08-07 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2013 →

Browse companies starting with “GANG”

Frequently asked questions

When was GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED incorporated?

GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 7, 2013.

Is GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED still active?

No. GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED was struck off the register on April 21, 2017.

What are GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1949465 and its business registration number (BRN) is 61858480.

What type of company is GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED?

GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED filed?

GANGRONG TRADING (HONGKONG) CO., LIMITED has 5 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2013.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com