Skip to content

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED

2013-07-09 · Data updated: 2026-03-26

About this company

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 9, 2013. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1934206 and business registration number (BRN) 61705249. It is one of 174,829 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2013. The company was struck off the register on February 23, 2024. Its registered office was at FLAT/RM 504, 5/F, HO KING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 2-16 FA YUEN STREET, MONG KOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 19 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2013, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on February 23, 2024.

Company Information

CR Number
1934206
BRN
61705249
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2013-07-09
Dissolution Date
2024-02-23
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes 2023-10-06 (s.291 striking-off)

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2021-07-09

Registered office

Current address

FLAT/RM 504, 5/F, HO KING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 2-16 FA YUEN STREET, MONG KOK, KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED 2013-07-09 Current

Company Documents

19

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2024-02-23 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2023-10-20 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2022-09-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-07-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-07-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-07-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-05-22 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-07-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-07-10 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2016-07-14 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-07-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-07-10 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2014-09-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2014-09-17 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-09-17 · Annual Return

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2013-07-09 · Share Related

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2013-07-09 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2013-07-09 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2013 →

Browse companies starting with “NINGBOS”

Frequently asked questions

When was NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED incorporated?

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 9, 2013.

Is NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED still active?

No. NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED was struck off the register on February 23, 2024.

What are NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1934206 and its business registration number (BRN) is 61705249.

Where is NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED's registered office?

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED's registered office was at FLAT/RM 504, 5/F, HO KING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 2-16 FA YUEN STREET, MONG KOK, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED?

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED filed?

NINGBO SHENMA CHILDRENS PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED has 19 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2013.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-21
Data sourced from Renavon.com