Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited
香港波影光電集團有限公司
About this company
Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 2, 2013. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1845928 and business registration number (BRN) 60819158. It is one of 174,829 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2013. The company was struck off the register on September 10, 2021. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2013, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on September 10, 2021.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1845928
- BRN
- 60819158
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2013-01-02
- Dissolution Date
- 2021-09-10
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港波影光電集團有限公司 | 2013-01-02 | Current |
| Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited | 2013-01-02 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2021-09-10 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2021-05-21 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2021-03-31 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-01-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-01-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2016-02-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-01-15 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2015-01-15 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2015-01-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2014-01-02 · Annual Return
(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2014-01-02 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office
2014-01-02 · Address Change
(C)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2013-01-02 · Share Related
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2013-01-02 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2013-01-02 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2021-09-10 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2021-05-21 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2021-03-31 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-01-06 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-01-06 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2016-02-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-01-15 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2015-01-15 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2015-01-15 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2014-01-02 | |
| (E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2014-01-02 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2014-01-02 | |
| (C)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2013-01-02 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2013-01-02 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2013-01-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited incorporated?
Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 2, 2013.
Is Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited still active?
No. Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited was struck off the register on September 10, 2021.
What are Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?
Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 1845928 and its business registration number (BRN) is 60819158.
What type of company is Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited?
Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited filed?
Hong Kong Boying Photo-Electric Group Co., Limited has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2013.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →