Skip to content

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited

瀚華磐維資產管理有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2012-10-11 · Data updated: 2026-03-23

About this company

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 11, 2012. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1810984 and business registration number (BRN) 60468353. It is one of 150,863 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2012. The company was dissolved on December 27, 2024. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently HANHUA HONGKONG INVESTMENT LIMITED until July 21, 2017. Its registered office was at RM1207, 12/F, ICBC TOWER 3 GARDEN ROAD, CENTRAL HONG KONG. There are 38 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2012, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on December 27, 2024.

Company Information

CR Number
1810984
BRN
60468353
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2012-10-11
Dissolution Date
2024-12-27
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2021-09-09

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2020-10-11

Registered office

Current address

RM1207, 12/F, ICBC TOWER 3 GARDEN ROAD, CENTRAL HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
瀚華磐維資產管理有限公司 2017-07-21 Current
瀚華香港投資有限公司 2015-12-04 2017-07-21
瀚華金融控股有限公司 2012-10-11 2015-12-04
Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited 2017-07-21 Current
HANHUA HONGKONG INVESTMENT LIMITED 2015-12-04 2017-07-21
HANHUA FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2012-10-11 2015-12-04

Company Documents

38

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2024-12-27 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2024-09-06 · Director/Secretary Change

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2024-08-30 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2024-08-01 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2023-11-27 · Address Change

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2021-09-09 · Other

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2021-02-04 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-10-15 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-10-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-11-08 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-10-18 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2018-03-15 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-10-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-09-28 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-08-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2017-08-16 · Share Related

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2017-07-21 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2017-07-21 · Name Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2012 →

Browse companies starting with “HANH”

Frequently asked questions

When was Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited incorporated?

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 11, 2012.

Is Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited still active?

No. Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited was dissolved on December 27, 2024.

What are Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited's CR number and BRN?

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited's company registration (CR) number is 1810984 and its business registration number (BRN) is 60468353.

Where is Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited's registered office?

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited's registered office was at RM1207, 12/F, ICBC TOWER 3 GARDEN ROAD, CENTRAL HONG KONG.

What type of company is Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited?

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited filed?

Hanhua Prive Asset Management Limited has 38 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2012.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com