Skip to content

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited

環球經緯國際貿易有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2012-05-10 · Data updated: 2026-05-29

About this company

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 10, 2012. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1742674 and business registration number (BRN) 59782237. It is one of 150,863 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2012. The company was dissolved on February 14, 2025. Its registered office was at ROOM 5003 FLOOR 5, YAU LEE CENTRE, 45 HOI YUEN ROAD, KWUN TONG HONG KONG. There are 41 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2012, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on February 14, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
1742674
BRN
59782237
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2012-05-10
Dissolution Date
2025-02-14
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2024-04-15

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-05-10

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 5003 FLOOR 5, YAU LEE CENTRE, 45 HOI YUEN ROAD, KWUN TONG HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
環球經緯國際貿易有限公司 2012-05-10 Current
Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited 2012-05-10 Current

Company Documents

41

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2025-02-14 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2024-10-18 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2024-09-16 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2024-04-15 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-05-10 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2023-05-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2023-05-10 · Address Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2022-05-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-05-10 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-05-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-05-10 · Address Change

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2021-05-24 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-05-17 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2020-07-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-05-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-08-21 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-08-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-05-28 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-05-28 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2012 →

Browse companies starting with “GLOBALM”

Frequently asked questions

When was Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited incorporated?

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 10, 2012.

Is Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited still active?

No. Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited was dissolved on February 14, 2025.

What are Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited's CR number and BRN?

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited's company registration (CR) number is 1742674 and its business registration number (BRN) is 59782237.

Where is Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited's registered office?

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited's registered office was at ROOM 5003 FLOOR 5, YAU LEE CENTRE, 45 HOI YUEN ROAD, KWUN TONG HONG KONG.

What type of company is Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited?

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited filed?

Global Matrix International Trading Company Limited has 41 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2012.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com