Skip to content

KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED

興邦香港投資有限公司

2010-03-23 · Data updated: 2026-03-27

About this company

KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 23, 2010. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1434175 and business registration number (BRN) 51992236. It is one of 140,298 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2010. The company was deregistered on October 28, 2016. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2010, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on October 28, 2016.

Company Information

CR Number
1434175
BRN
51992236
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2010-03-23
Dissolution Date
2016-10-28
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2016-10-28

Name History

Name History
Name From To
興邦香港投資有限公司 2010-03-23 Current
KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED 2010-03-23 Current

Company Documents

14

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2016-10-28 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2016-07-08 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2016-06-16 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-04-21 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-04-23 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-04-25 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-03-25 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-04-30 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-05-04 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2010-06-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2010-06-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2010-03-23 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2010-03-23 · Share Related

Certificate of Incorporation

2010-03-23 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2010 →

Browse companies starting with “KINGB”

Frequently asked questions

When was KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED incorporated?

KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 23, 2010.

Is KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED still active?

No. KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED was deregistered on October 28, 2016.

What are KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1434175 and its business registration number (BRN) is 51992236.

What type of company is KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed?

KINGBON HONG KONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2010.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com