GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED
振業投資有限公司
About this company
GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 8, 2010. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1409611 and business registration number (BRN) 51834555. It is one of 140,298 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2010. The company was dissolved on May 8, 2026. Its registered office was at UNIT 1002, 10/F., PERFECT COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 20 AUSTIN AVENUE, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG. There are 39 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2010, most recently (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director filed on February 5, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1409611
- BRN
- 51834555
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2010-01-08
- Dissolution Date
- 2026-05-08
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- Yes
- Dormancy Start
- 2025-11-05
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2024-01-08
Registered office
Current address
UNIT 1002, 10/F., PERFECT COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 20 AUSTIN AVENUE, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 振業投資有限公司 | 2010-01-08 | Current |
| GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED | 2010-01-08 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2026-02-05 · Director/Secretary Change
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2026-01-09 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2025-12-12 · Other
(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2025-11-05 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-01-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-01-09 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-01-09 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2022-09-20 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2022-04-12 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-01-10 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2021-04-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-01-12 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-01-09 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2019-06-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2019-06-20 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-01-22 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-06-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2018-05-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-01-11 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2026-02-05 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2026-01-09 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2025-12-12 | |
| (C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2025-11-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-01-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-01-09 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-01-09 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-09-20 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2022-04-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-01-10 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-04-08 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-01-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-01-09 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-06-25 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2019-06-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-01-22 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-06-14 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-05-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-01-11 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?
GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 8, 2010.
Is GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?
No. GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED was dissolved on May 8, 2026.
What are GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1409611 and its business registration number (BRN) is 51834555.
Where is GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office?
GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office was at UNIT 1002, 10/F., PERFECT COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 20 AUSTIN AVENUE, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED?
GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?
GREAT TRADER INVESTMENT LIMITED has 39 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2010.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →