Skip to content

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED

香港裕祥建材塑造有限公司

Live Dormant
2009-11-19 · Incorporated 17 years ago · Data updated: 2026-09-01

About this company

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 19, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1393043 and business registration number (BRN) 51439345. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register and has been marked dormant since June 9, 2026. Its registered office is at RM 4, 16/F., HO KING COMM. CTR., 2-16 FA YUEN ST., MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 35 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently (C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) filed on June 9, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
1393043
BRN
51439345
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2009-11-19
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2026-06-09

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-11-19

Registered office

Current address

RM 4, 16/F., HO KING COMM. CTR., 2-16 FA YUEN ST., MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2018-11-19)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港裕祥建材塑造有限公司 2009-11-19 Current
HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED 2009-11-19 Current

Company Documents

35

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2026-06-09 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-11-26 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-11-26 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-11-26 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-11-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-07-23 · Address Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-11-21 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-11-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-11-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-20 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-11-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-11-20 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-11-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-11-28 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-11-22 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2016-11-22 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2016-11-22 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-11-20 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2009 →

Browse companies starting with “HKYU”

Frequently asked questions

When was HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED incorporated?

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 19, 2009.

Is HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED still active?

Yes. HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It is marked dormant (since June 9, 2026).

What are HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1393043 and its business registration number (BRN) is 51439345.

Where is HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED's registered office?

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED's registered office is at RM 4, 16/F., HO KING COMM. CTR., 2-16 FA YUEN ST., MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED?

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED filed?

HK YUXIANG BUILDING MATERIALS SHAPE LIMITED has 35 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com