HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED
華創醫藥(香港)有限公司
About this company
HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 18, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1374801 and business registration number (BRN) 51200770. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company was dissolved on May 31, 2024. Its registered office was at 6/F., MANULIFE PLACE, 348 KWUN TONG ROAD, KLN HONG KONG. There are 42 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on May 31, 2024.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1374801
- BRN
- 51200770
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2009-09-18
- Dissolution Date
- 2024-05-31
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- Yes
- Dormancy Start
- 2023-08-18
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Registered office
Current address
6/F., MANULIFE PLACE, 348 KWUN TONG ROAD, KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 華創醫藥(香港)有限公司 | 2009-09-18 | Current |
| HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED | 2009-09-18 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2024-05-31 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2024-02-02 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2024-01-05 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2023-08-18 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-09-19 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2022-09-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2022-07-15 · Address Change
(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records
2021-10-20 · Other
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2021-10-20 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-10-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-09-24 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2019-11-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-09-18 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-09-18 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-09-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-05-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2018-05-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-09-18 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-09-21 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2024-05-31 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2024-02-02 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2024-01-05 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2023-08-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-09-19 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-09-19 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2022-07-15 | |
| (E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records | Other | 2021-10-20 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2021-10-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-10-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-09-24 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-11-01 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-09-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-09-18 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-09-18 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-05-03 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-05-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-09-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-09-21 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED incorporated?
HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 18, 2009.
Is HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED still active?
No. HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED was dissolved on May 31, 2024.
What are HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1374801 and its business registration number (BRN) is 51200770.
Where is HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED's registered office?
HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED's registered office was at 6/F., MANULIFE PLACE, 348 KWUN TONG ROAD, KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED?
HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED filed?
HUA CHUANG MEDICINE (HONG KONG) LIMITED has 42 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →