Skip to content

Acorn Technology Company Limited

2009-07-23 · Data updated: 2026-05-21

About this company

Acorn Technology Company Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 23, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1354700 and business registration number (BRN) 50925787. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company was struck off the register on May 22, 2020. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on May 22, 2020.

Company Information

CR Number
1354700
BRN
50925787
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2009-07-23
Dissolution Date
2020-05-22
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
Acorn Technology Company Limited 2009-07-23 Current

Company Documents

15

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2020-05-22 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2019-11-22 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2019-10-09 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-10-02 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-07-26 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-08-03 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-08-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-08-11 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-08-08 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-08-17 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-08-30 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-07-29 · Annual Return

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2009-07-23 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2009-07-23 · Share Related

Certificate of Incorporation

2009-07-23 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2009 →

Browse companies starting with “ACO”

Frequently asked questions

When was Acorn Technology Company Limited incorporated?

Acorn Technology Company Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 23, 2009.

Is Acorn Technology Company Limited still active?

No. Acorn Technology Company Limited was struck off the register on May 22, 2020.

What are Acorn Technology Company Limited's CR number and BRN?

Acorn Technology Company Limited's company registration (CR) number is 1354700 and its business registration number (BRN) is 50925787.

What type of company is Acorn Technology Company Limited?

Acorn Technology Company Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Acorn Technology Company Limited filed?

Acorn Technology Company Limited has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com