Skip to content

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED

萬富有限公司

Live
2009-04-20 · Incorporated 17 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-24

About this company

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 20, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1333211 and business registration number (BRN) 50738823. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at Unit B, 9/F, HANG CHEONG FACTORY BUILDING, 1 WING MING STREET, SHAM SHUI PO DISTRICT, KLN. There are 46 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on April 21, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
1333211
BRN
50738823
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2009-04-20
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-04-20

Registered office

Current address

Unit B, 9/F, HANG CHEONG FACTORY BUILDING, 1 WING MING STREET, SHAM SHUI PO DISTRICT, KLN

All 485 companies at Hang Cheong Factory Building →

As filed: FLAT B, 9/F.,, HANG CHEONG FACTORY BUILDING,, 1 WING MING STREET, CHEUNG SHA WAN,, KOWLOON, HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2020-06-03)

The full address timeline isn't published on the site yet. Tell us you'd use it and we'll prioritise it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Name History

Name History
Name From To
萬富有限公司 2009-04-20 Current
RICHLY MILLION LIMITED 2009-04-20 Current

Current company particulars

The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its current shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Current directors

The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Company Documents

46

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-04-21 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-04-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-07-08 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-04-25 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-01-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2024-01-29 · Director/Secretary Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge

2023-12-05 · Charges

(E)Instrument

2023-12-05 · Other

(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge

2023-12-05 · Charges

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-05-02 · Annual Return

(E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge

2023-01-04 · Charges

(E)Instrument

2023-01-04 · Other

(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge

2023-01-04 · Charges

(E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge

2022-12-09 · Charges

(E)Instrument

2022-12-09 · Other

(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge

2022-12-09 · Charges

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-06-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-04-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc.

2021-11-01 · Charges

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2009 →

Browse companies starting with “RICHL”

Frequently asked questions

When was RICHLY MILLION LIMITED incorporated?

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 20, 2009.

Is RICHLY MILLION LIMITED still active?

Yes. RICHLY MILLION LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are RICHLY MILLION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1333211 and its business registration number (BRN) is 50738823.

Where is RICHLY MILLION LIMITED's registered office?

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED's registered office is at Unit B, 9/F, HANG CHEONG FACTORY BUILDING, 1 WING MING STREET, SHAM SHUI PO DISTRICT, KLN.

What type of company is RICHLY MILLION LIMITED?

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has RICHLY MILLION LIMITED filed?

RICHLY MILLION LIMITED has 46 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-21 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com