H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
香港星火國際戶外傳媒有限公司
About this company
H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 21, 2008. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1239782 and business registration number (BRN) 39326564. It is one of 99,594 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2008. The company was struck off the register on August 10, 2012. It previously operated under the name H.K. RARE HUMAN MEDIA LIMITED until June 6, 2008. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2008, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on August 10, 2012.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1239782
- BRN
- 39326564
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2008-05-21
- Dissolution Date
- 2012-08-10
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港星火國際戶外傳媒有限公司 | 2008-06-06 | Current |
| 香港奇人傳媒有限公司 | 2008-05-21 | 2008-06-06 |
| H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED | 2008-06-06 | Current |
| H.K. RARE HUMAN MEDIA LIMITED | 2008-05-21 | 2008-06-06 |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company
2012-08-10 · Other
Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company
2012-04-05 · Other
(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name
2008-06-06 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2008-06-06 · Name Change
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2008-05-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2008-05-22 · Address Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2008-05-21 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company
2008-05-21 · Incorporation
Certificate of Incorporation
2008-05-21 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company | Other | 2012-08-10 | |
| Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company | Other | 2012-04-05 | |
| (E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2008-06-06 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2008-06-06 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2008-05-22 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2008-05-22 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2008-05-21 | |
| (E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company | Incorporation | 2008-05-21 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2008-05-21 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED incorporated?
H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 21, 2008.
Is H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED still active?
No. H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED was struck off the register on August 10, 2012.
What are H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1239782 and its business registration number (BRN) is 39326564.
What type of company is H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED?
H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED filed?
H.K. SPARK INT'L OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2008.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →