Skip to content

HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED

2007-10-11 · Data updated: 2026-05-19

About this company

HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 11, 2007. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1174906 and business registration number (BRN) 38504056. It is one of 101,608 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2007. The company was struck off the register on June 24, 2011. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2007, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on June 24, 2011.

Company Information

CR Number
1174906
BRN
38504056
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2007-10-11
Dissolution Date
2011-06-24
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED 2007-10-11 Current

Company Documents

9

Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company

2011-06-24 · Other

Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company

2011-02-18 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2008-10-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2008-10-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2007-10-16 · Address Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2007-10-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2007-10-11 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company

2007-10-11 · Incorporation

Certificate of Incorporation

2007-10-11 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2007 →

Browse companies starting with “HEALTHA”

Frequently asked questions

When was HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED incorporated?

HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 11, 2007.

Is HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED still active?

No. HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED was struck off the register on June 24, 2011.

What are HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1174906 and its business registration number (BRN) is 38504056.

What type of company is HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED?

HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED filed?

HEALTH AND WEALTH CONSULTANT LIMITED has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2007.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com