Union Bank of India
About this company
Union Bank of India is a non-Hong Kong company incorporated in India registered to operate in Hong Kong, first registered locally on November 19, 2007. It is registered with company registration (CR) number F0015666 and business registration number (BRN) 38473774. The company was dissolved. Its registered office was at FLAT/RM 307 3/F TREND CENTRE 29 31 CHUNG LEE STREET CHAI WAN HONG KONG. There are 80 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2007, most recently Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier filed on December 27, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- F0015666
- BRN
- 38473774
- Company Type
- Registered non-Hong Kong company
- Country of Incorporation
- India
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2007-11-19
- Ceased Business Date
- 2023-09-26
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Registered office
Current address
FLAT/RM 307 3/F TREND CENTRE 29 31 CHUNG LEE STREET CHAI WAN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| Union Bank of India | 2007-11-19 | Current |
Company Documents
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company
2023-11-24 · Name Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-08-30 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-08-30 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN9 - Return of Change of Address of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company
2023-06-29 · Address Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-02-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company
2023-01-13 · Name Change
(E)Accounts
2023-01-13 · Accounts
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-07-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-06-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-04-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-03-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-02-09 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-01-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-12-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company
2021-11-30 · Name Change
(E)Accounts
2021-11-30 · Accounts
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-11-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-10-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-08-10 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company | Name Change | 2023-11-24 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-08-30 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-08-30 | |
| (E)FNN9 - Return of Change of Address of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company | Address Change | 2023-06-29 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-02-01 | |
| (E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company | Name Change | 2023-01-13 | |
| (E)Accounts | Accounts | 2023-01-13 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-07-22 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-06-08 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-04-29 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-03-24 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-02-09 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-01-07 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-12-08 | |
| (E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company | Name Change | 2021-11-30 | |
| (E)Accounts | Accounts | 2021-11-30 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-11-25 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-10-07 | |
| (E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-08-10 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was Union Bank of India incorporated?
Union Bank of India was first registered in Hong Kong on November 19, 2007.
Is Union Bank of India still active?
No. Union Bank of India was dissolved.
What are Union Bank of India's CR number and BRN?
Union Bank of India's company registration (CR) number is F0015666 and its business registration number (BRN) is 38473774.
Where is Union Bank of India's registered office?
Union Bank of India's registered office was at FLAT/RM 307 3/F TREND CENTRE 29 31 CHUNG LEE STREET CHAI WAN HONG KONG.
What type of company is Union Bank of India?
Union Bank of India is a non-Hong Kong company on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Union Bank of India filed?
Union Bank of India has 80 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2007.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →