Skip to content

HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED

合力源金屬製品(香港)有限公司

2007-02-06 · Data updated: 2026-03-12

About this company

HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 6, 2007. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1108026 and business registration number (BRN) 37620067. It is one of 101,608 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2007. The company was deregistered on September 16, 2022. There are 26 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2007, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on September 16, 2022.

Company Information

CR Number
1108026
BRN
37620067
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2007-02-06
Dissolution Date
2022-09-16
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2022-09-16

Name History

Name History
Name From To
合力源金屬製品(香港)有限公司 2007-02-06 Current
HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED 2007-02-06 Current

Company Documents

26

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2022-09-16 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2022-05-20 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2022-04-06 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-02-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-02-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-03-06 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-02-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-02-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-02-17 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-02-18 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-02-23 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2014-02-28 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-03-05 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2012-11-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2012-09-25 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-03-09 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-03-01 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-03-12 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-03-05 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2009-01-12 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2007 →

Browse companies starting with “HEL”

Frequently asked questions

When was HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED incorporated?

HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 6, 2007.

Is HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED still active?

No. HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED was deregistered on September 16, 2022.

What are HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1108026 and its business registration number (BRN) is 37620067.

What type of company is HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED?

HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED filed?

HELIYUAN METALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED has 26 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2007.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com