SK Group HK Company Limited
香港麗斯卡有限公司
About this company
SK Group HK Company Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 12, 2006. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1080032 and business registration number (BRN) 37299501. It is one of 82,685 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2006. The company was struck off the register on June 15, 2018. It previously operated under the name LINKS EXPO HK LIMITED until March 2, 2011. There are 31 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2006, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on June 15, 2018.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1080032
- BRN
- 37299501
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2006-10-12
- Dissolution Date
- 2018-06-15
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港麗斯卡有限公司 | 2011-10-27 | Current |
| SK Group HK Company Limited | 2011-03-02 | Current |
| LINKS EXPO HK LIMITED | 2006-10-12 | 2011-03-02 |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2018-06-15 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2018-05-31 · Director/Secretary Change
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2018-02-23 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2018-01-04 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2015-04-09 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2014-11-11 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2014-11-11 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2014-08-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2014-08-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2013-11-07 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2012-11-09 · Annual Return
(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name
2011-10-27 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2011-10-27 · Name Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2011-10-24 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2011-03-16 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2011-03-16 · Annual Return
(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office
2011-03-14 · Address Change
(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name
2011-03-02 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2011-03-02 · Name Change
(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2011-03-01 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2018-06-15 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-05-31 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2018-02-23 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2018-01-04 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2015-04-09 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2014-11-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2014-11-11 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2014-08-19 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2014-08-19 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2013-11-07 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2012-11-09 | |
| (E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2011-10-27 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2011-10-27 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2011-10-24 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2011-03-16 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2011-03-16 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2011-03-14 | |
| (E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2011-03-02 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2011-03-02 | |
| (E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2011-03-01 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was SK Group HK Company Limited incorporated?
SK Group HK Company Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 12, 2006.
Is SK Group HK Company Limited still active?
No. SK Group HK Company Limited was struck off the register on June 15, 2018.
What are SK Group HK Company Limited's CR number and BRN?
SK Group HK Company Limited's company registration (CR) number is 1080032 and its business registration number (BRN) is 37299501.
What type of company is SK Group HK Company Limited?
SK Group HK Company Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has SK Group HK Company Limited filed?
SK Group HK Company Limited has 31 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2006.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →