Skip to content

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED

香港聯鋒家具實業有限公司

Live
2005-10-13 · Incorporated 21 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-30

About this company

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 13, 2005. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1001084 and business registration number (BRN) 36098869. It is one of 74,070 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2005. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at 香港 九龍九龍灣宏開道8號 其士商業中心6樓614室. There are 42 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2005, most recently (C)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) filed on March 4, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
1001084
BRN
36098869
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2005-10-13
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

香港 九龍九龍灣宏開道8號 其士商業中心6樓614室

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港聯鋒家具實業有限公司 2005-10-13 Current
HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED 2005-10-13 Current

Company Documents

42

(C)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2026-03-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2026-03-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-11-04 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-11-22 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-17 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-11-14 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-11-01 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-21 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-15 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-10-16 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2018-04-06 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2018-04-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-11-20 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-11-10 · Annual Return

(C)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2016-03-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2016-03-02 · Address Change

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-11-23 · Annual Return

(C)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2015-11-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2015-11-23 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2005 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED incorporated?

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 13, 2005.

Is HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED still active?

Yes. HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1001084 and its business registration number (BRN) is 36098869.

Where is HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED's registered office?

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED's registered office is at 香港 九龍九龍灣宏開道8號 其士商業中心6樓614室.

What type of company is HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED?

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED filed?

HONGKONG LANDFENG FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO., LIMITED has 42 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2005.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-27 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com