Skip to content

HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED

香港文泉國際集團有限公司

2005-08-11 · Data updated: 2026-06-02

About this company

HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 11, 2005. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0988977 and business registration number (BRN) 35912662. It is one of 74,070 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2005. The company was struck off the register on April 8, 2011. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2005, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on April 8, 2011.

Company Information

CR Number
0988977
BRN
35912662
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2005-08-11
Dissolution Date
2011-04-08
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港文泉國際集團有限公司 2005-08-11 Current
HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED 2005-08-11 Current

Company Documents

9

Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company

2011-04-08 · Other

Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company

2010-12-03 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-08-20 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-08-11 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2005-08-12 · Address Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2005-08-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2005-08-11 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company

2005-08-11 · Incorporation

Certificate of Incorporation

2005-08-11 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2005 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 11, 2005.

Is HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED still active?

No. HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED was struck off the register on April 8, 2011.

What are HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0988977 and its business registration number (BRN) is 35912662.

What type of company is HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED?

HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG MAN CHUEN INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2005.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-21
Data sourced from Renavon.com