Skip to content

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED

建滔紡織有限公司

Live Dormant
2005-05-14 · Incorporated 21 years ago · Data updated: 2026-10-12

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 14, 2005. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0970552 and business registration number (BRN) 35631527. It is one of 74,070 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2005. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register and has been marked dormant since November 4, 2025. Its registered office is at Unit 32-38, 6/F, HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 32-40 WANG LUNG STREET, TSUEN WAN, TSUEN WAN DISTRICT, NT. There are 38 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2005, most recently (E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) filed on November 4, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0970552
BRN
35631527
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2005-05-14
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2025-11-04

Registered office

Current address

Unit 32-38, 6/F, HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 32-40 WANG LUNG STREET, TSUEN WAN, TSUEN WAN DISTRICT, NT

All 442 companies at Houston Industrial Building →

As filed: FLAT F, 6/F., HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 32-38 WANG LUNG STREET, TSUEN WAN, NT HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
建滔紡織有限公司 2005-05-14 Current
KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED 2005-05-14 Current

Current company particulars

The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Current directors

The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Company Documents

38

(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2025-11-04 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-05-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-05-17 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-05-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-05-24 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2022-04-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2021-09-29 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-05-18 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-06-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-05-28 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-05-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-05-28 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-12-05 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-05-17 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2016-10-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2016-09-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-06-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-06-17 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-06-23 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2005 →

Browse companies starting with “KINT”

Frequently asked questions

When was KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED incorporated?

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 14, 2005.

Is KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED still active?

Yes. KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It is marked dormant (since November 4, 2025).

What are KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0970552 and its business registration number (BRN) is 35631527.

Where is KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED's registered office?

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED's registered office is at Unit 32-38, 6/F, HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 32-40 WANG LUNG STREET, TSUEN WAN, TSUEN WAN DISTRICT, NT.

What type of company is KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED?

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED filed?

KIN TAO TEXTILE LIMITED has 38 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2005.

How current are the shareholders in a Company Particulars Report?

Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-23 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com