MASSTIGE LIMITED
遠東太陽護理有限公司
About this company
MASSTIGE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 5, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0873922 and business registration number (BRN) 34174306. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name FAR EAST SUNCARE LIMITED until March 17, 2023. Its registered office is at 8C, 8TH FLOOR, MITA CENTRE, NO. 552-566 CASTLE PEAK ROAD, KWAI CHUNG, NT HONG KONG. There are 170 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently (E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles filed on April 16, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0873922
- BRN
- 34174306
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2003-12-05
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
8C, 8TH FLOOR, MITA CENTRE, NO. 552-566 CASTLE PEAK ROAD, KWAI CHUNG, NT HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 遠東太陽護理有限公司 | 2006-03-01 | Current |
| MASSTIGE LIMITED | 2023-03-17 | Current |
| FAR EAST SUNCARE LIMITED | 2003-12-05 | 2023-03-17 |
Company Documents
(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles
2026-04-16 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles
2026-04-16 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Altered Articles of Association
2026-04-16 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Altered Articles of Association
2026-04-16 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Special resolution
2026-04-16 · Other
(E)Special resolution
2026-04-16 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-12-11 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-12-11 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2025-11-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2025-11-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2025-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2025-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-12-19 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-12-19 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-12-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-12-06 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles | Memorandum & Articles | 2026-04-16 | |
| (E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles | Memorandum & Articles | 2026-04-16 | |
| (E)Altered Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2026-04-16 | |
| (E)Altered Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2026-04-16 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2026-04-16 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2026-04-16 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-12-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-12-11 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-11-19 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-11-19 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-08-11 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-08-11 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-08-11 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-08-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-12-19 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-12-19 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-12-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-12-06 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was MASSTIGE LIMITED incorporated?
MASSTIGE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 5, 2003.
Is MASSTIGE LIMITED still active?
Yes. MASSTIGE LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are MASSTIGE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
MASSTIGE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0873922 and its business registration number (BRN) is 34174306.
Where is MASSTIGE LIMITED's registered office?
MASSTIGE LIMITED's registered office is at 8C, 8TH FLOOR, MITA CENTRE, NO. 552-566 CASTLE PEAK ROAD, KWAI CHUNG, NT HONG KONG.
What type of company is MASSTIGE LIMITED?
MASSTIGE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has MASSTIGE LIMITED filed?
MASSTIGE LIMITED has 170 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →