Skip to content

CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED

中財國際集團有限公司

2003-12-22 · Data updated: 2026-05-15

About this company

CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 22, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0876456 and business registration number (BRN) 34165595. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company was struck off the register on May 20, 2010. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on May 20, 2010.

Company Information

CR Number
0876456
BRN
34165595
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2003-12-22
Dissolution Date
2010-05-20
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
中財國際集團有限公司 2003-12-22 Current
CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED 2003-12-22 Current

Company Documents

14

Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company

2010-05-20 · Other

Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company

2010-01-15 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-03-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-01-27 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2005-08-26 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-12-29 · Annual Return

(E)FSC4 - Notification of Increase in Nominal Share Capital

2004-09-10 · Share Related

(E)FSC1 - Return of Allotments

2004-09-10 · Share Related

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2004-08-30 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2003-12-23 · Address Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2003-12-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2003-12-22 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Declaration of Compliance

2003-12-22 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

2003-12-22 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2003 →

Browse companies starting with “CHINAFO”

Frequently asked questions

When was CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 22, 2003.

Is CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED still active?

No. CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED was struck off the register on May 20, 2010.

What are CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0876456 and its business registration number (BRN) is 34165595.

What type of company is CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED?

CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED filed?

CHINA FORTUNE INT'L GROUP LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com