PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED
完美國際投資有限公司
About this company
PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 18, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0838977 and business registration number (BRN) 33527576. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at UNIT 2016, 20/F., HONG KONG PLAZA, 188 CONNAUGHT ROAD WEST, SHEK TONG TSUI HONG KONG. There are 72 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently (E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge filed on May 21, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0838977
- BRN
- 33527576
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2003-03-18
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2023-03-18
Registered office
Current address
UNIT 2016, 20/F., HONG KONG PLAZA, 188 CONNAUGHT ROAD WEST, SHEK TONG TSUI HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 完美國際投資有限公司 | 2003-03-18 | Current |
| PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED | 2003-03-18 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge
2026-05-21 · Charges
(E)Instrument
2026-05-21 · Other
(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge
2026-05-21 · Charges
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-03-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-03-26 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-04-12 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-24 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2022-07-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-04-13 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2022-03-29 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-04-16 · Annual Return
(E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge
2020-09-04 · Charges
(E)Instrument
2020-09-04 · Other
(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge
2020-09-04 · Charges
(E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc.
2020-05-29 · Charges
(E)Instrument
2020-05-29 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2020-05-26 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2020-05-12 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2020-05-11 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge | Charges | 2026-05-21 | |
| (E)Instrument | Other | 2026-05-21 | |
| (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge | Charges | 2026-05-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-03-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-03-26 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-04-12 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-24 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-07-15 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-04-13 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2022-03-29 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-04-16 | |
| (E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge | Charges | 2020-09-04 | |
| (E)Instrument | Other | 2020-09-04 | |
| (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge | Charges | 2020-09-04 | |
| (E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc. | Charges | 2020-05-29 | |
| (E)Instrument | Other | 2020-05-29 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-05-26 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-05-12 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-05-11 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?
PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 18, 2003.
Is PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?
Yes. PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0838977 and its business registration number (BRN) is 33527576.
Where is PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office?
PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office is at UNIT 2016, 20/F., HONG KONG PLAZA, 188 CONNAUGHT ROAD WEST, SHEK TONG TSUI HONG KONG.
What type of company is PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED?
PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?
PERFECT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED has 72 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →