Skip to content

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED

新科技(香港)企業有限公司

2000-12-11 · Data updated: 2026-05-24

About this company

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 11, 2000. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0740947 and business registration number (BRN) 31509766. It is one of 44,207 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2000. The company was dissolved on November 28, 2025. Its registered office was at 15A HILLIER COMM BLDG 65-67 BONHAM STRAND EAST ST SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG. There are 45 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2000, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on November 28, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0740947
BRN
31509766
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2000-12-11
Dissolution Date
2025-11-28
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Registered office

Current address

15A HILLIER COMM BLDG 65-67 BONHAM STRAND EAST ST SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
新科技(香港)企業有限公司 2000-12-11 Current
SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED 2000-12-11 Current

Company Documents

45

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2025-11-28 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2025-08-01 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-07-09 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-12-24 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-12-21 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2023-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-01-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-12-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-12-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-12-23 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-12-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-01-22 · Annual Return

(E)Altered Articles of Association

2017-01-23 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles

2017-01-23 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Special resolution

2017-01-23 · Other

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-01-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-01-04 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-02-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-01-22 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2000 →

Browse companies starting with “SANF”

Frequently asked questions

When was SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 11, 2000.

Is SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED was dissolved on November 28, 2025.

What are SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0740947 and its business registration number (BRN) is 31509766.

Where is SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED's registered office?

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED's registered office was at 15A HILLIER COMM BLDG 65-67 BONHAM STRAND EAST ST SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG.

What type of company is SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED?

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED filed?

SANFORD (H.K.) ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED has 45 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2000.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com