HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED
恆利實業發展有限公司
About this company
HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 22, 1999. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0689168 and business registration number (BRN) 30384927. It is one of 36,247 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1999. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at Unit d7, 16/F, MAI KEI INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 5 SAN HOP LANE, TUEN MUN, TUEN MUN DISTRICT, NT. There are 43 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1999, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on September 22, 2025.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0689168
- BRN
- 30384927
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1999-09-22
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
Unit d7, 16/F, MAI KEI INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 5 SAN HOP LANE, TUEN MUN, TUEN MUN DISTRICT, NT
All 177 companies at Mai Kei Industrial Building →
As filed: FT D7 16/F, MAI KEI IND BLDG,, 5 SAN HOP LANE,, TUEN MUN, NEW TERRITORIES, HONG KONG
1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2021-05-10)
The full address timeline isn't published on the site yet. Tell us you'd use it and we'll prioritise it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Thanks — we'll be in touch.
Something went wrong — please try again.
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 恆利實業發展有限公司 | 1999-09-22 | Current |
| HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED | 1999-09-22 | Current |
Current company particulars
The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its current shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Current directors
The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-09-22 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2025-07-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2025-03-28 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-09-23 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-10-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-10-16 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-09-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment
2022-09-23 · Share Related
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-09-22 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-03-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment
2022-03-15 · Share Related
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-09-23 · Annual Return
(C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2021-05-17 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-09-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-09-24 · Annual Return
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-09-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2019-09-23 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-09-24 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-09-22 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-09-22 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-07-11 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2025-03-28 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-09-23 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-10-16 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-10-16 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-09-23 | |
| (E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment | Share Related | 2022-09-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-09-22 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-03-18 | |
| (E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment | Share Related | 2022-03-15 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-09-23 | |
| (C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2021-05-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-09-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-09-24 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-09-24 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2019-09-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-09-24 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-09-22 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED incorporated?
HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 22, 1999.
Is HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED still active?
Yes. HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0689168 and its business registration number (BRN) is 30384927.
Where is HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED's registered office?
HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED's registered office is at Unit d7, 16/F, MAI KEI INDUSTRIAL BUILDING, 5 SAN HOP LANE, TUEN MUN, TUEN MUN DISTRICT, NT.
What type of company is HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED?
HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED filed?
HANG LEE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED has 43 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1999.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →