FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED
豐新有限公司
About this company
FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 19, 1995. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0533991 and business registration number (BRN) 19601712. It is one of 33,601 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1995. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at 21/F, RICHMAKE COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 198 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK. There are 118 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1995, most recently Information sheet re S.751(1) filed on May 22, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0533991
- BRN
- 19601712
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1995-12-19
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistration in Progress
- Yes
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2023-12-19
Registered office
Current address
21/F, RICHMAKE COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 198 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK
All 111 companies at Richmake Commercial Building →
As filed: 21/F, RICHMAKE COMM BLDG 198-200 QUEEN'S RD CENTRAL HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 豐新有限公司 | 1995-12-19 | Current |
| FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED | 1995-12-19 | Current |
Current company particulars
The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Current directors
The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2026-05-22 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2026-05-22 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2026-04-22 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2026-04-22 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-12-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-12-20 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-12-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-12-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-12-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-12-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-12-24 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-12-24 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2026-05-22 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2026-05-22 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2026-04-22 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2026-04-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-12-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-12-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-12-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-12-20 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-12-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-12-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-12-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-12-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-12-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-12-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-12-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-12-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-12-24 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-12-24 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED incorporated?
FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 19, 1995.
Is FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED still active?
Yes. FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0533991 and its business registration number (BRN) is 19601712.
Where is FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED's registered office?
FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED's registered office is at 21/F, RICHMAKE COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 198 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK.
What type of company is FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED?
FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED filed?
FORTUNE NATIONAL LIMITED has 118 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1995.
How current are the shareholders in a Company Particulars Report?
Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →