Skip to content

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED

Live
1994-10-11 · Incorporated 32 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 11, 1994. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0493507 and business registration number (BRN) 18652990. It is one of 43,305 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1994. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at ROOM 1405, 14/F., WING TUCK COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 177-183 WING LOK STREET, SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG. There are 58 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1994, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on October 30, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0493507
BRN
18652990
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1994-10-11
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 1405, 14/F., WING TUCK COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 177-183 WING LOK STREET, SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED 1994-10-11 Current

Company Documents

58

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-10-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-10-24 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-03 · Annual Return

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2022-11-21 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-10-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-10-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-23 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-08 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-06-12 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-11-08 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-10-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-10-17 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-10-29 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-10-31 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-10-28 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2013-10-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2012-11-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-10-17 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-10-13 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1994 →

Browse companies starting with “BEAUTYG”

Frequently asked questions

When was BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED incorporated?

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 11, 1994.

Is BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED still active?

Yes. BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0493507 and its business registration number (BRN) is 18652990.

Where is BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED's registered office?

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED's registered office is at ROOM 1405, 14/F., WING TUCK COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 177-183 WING LOK STREET, SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG.

What type of company is BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED?

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED filed?

BEAUTY GOOD LIMITED has 58 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1994.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com