FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED
福鵬投資有限公司
About this company
FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 23, 1992. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0354729 and business registration number (BRN) 15792941. It is one of 58,681 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1992. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at SUPERLUCK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE PHASE 2, 57 SHA TSUI ROAD, TSUEN WAN, TSUEN WAN DISTRICT, NT. There are 89 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1992, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on May 12, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0354729
- BRN
- 15792941
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1992-04-23
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
SUPERLUCK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE PHASE 2, 57 SHA TSUI ROAD, TSUEN WAN, TSUEN WAN DISTRICT, NT
All 1,108 companies at Superluck Industrial Centre Phase 2 →
As filed: BLOCK A, G/F., PHASE 2,, SUPERLUCK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE,, 57 SHA TSUI ROAD,, TSUEN WAN, NT, HONG KONG
1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2023-07-01)
The full address timeline isn't published on the site yet. Tell us you'd use it and we'll prioritise it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Thanks — we'll be in touch.
Something went wrong — please try again.
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 福鵬投資有限公司 | 1992-04-23 | Current |
| FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED | 1992-04-23 | Current |
Current company particulars
The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Current directors
The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-05-12 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-04-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2024-06-04 · Address Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2024-06-04 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-05-07 · Annual Return
(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment
2024-02-08 · Share Related
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-07-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2023-07-04 · Address Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-28 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-04-29 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2021-07-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2021-07-16 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-04-30 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-04-29 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-05-03 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2018-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2018-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2018-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-05-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-04-23 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2024-06-04 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-06-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-05-07 | |
| (E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment | Share Related | 2024-02-08 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-07-07 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2023-07-04 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-07-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-28 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-04-29 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-07-23 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2021-07-16 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-04-30 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-04-29 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-05-03 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-07-04 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-07-04 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-07-04 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
All 1,108 companies at Superluck Industrial Centre Phase 2 →
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?
FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 23, 1992.
Is FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?
Yes. FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0354729 and its business registration number (BRN) is 15792941.
Where is FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office?
FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office is at SUPERLUCK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE PHASE 2, 57 SHA TSUI ROAD, TSUEN WAN, TSUEN WAN DISTRICT, NT.
What type of company is FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED?
FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?
FORTUNE EAGLE INVESTMENT LIMITED has 89 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1992.
How current are the shareholders in a Company Particulars Report?
Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →