Skip to content

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited

保華機電工程有限公司

Live
1991-11-07 · Incorporated 35 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-27

About this company

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 7, 1991. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0332647 and business registration number (BRN) 15187297. It is one of 44,389 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1991. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It has operated under 3 previous names, most recently PAUL Y. - ITC (E & M) CONTRACTORS LIMITED until May 4, 2005. Its registered office is at 22/F, PRINCE'S BUILDING, 10 CHATER ROAD, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK. There are 144 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1991, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on December 16, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0332647
BRN
15187297
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1991-11-07
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

22/F, PRINCE'S BUILDING, 10 CHATER ROAD, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK

All 512 companies at Prince's Building →

As filed: 22/F, PRINCE'S BUILDING, 10 CHATER ROAD, CENTRAL, HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2023-04-01)

The full address timeline isn't published on the site yet. Tell us you'd use it and we'll prioritise it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Name History

Name History
Name From To
保華機電工程有限公司 2005-05-04 Current
保華德祥機電工程有限公司 1993-10-19 2005-05-04
國際德祥水電工程有限公司 1992-02-18 1993-10-19
耀基工程有限公司 1991-11-07 1992-02-18
Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited 2005-05-04 Current
PAUL Y. - ITC (E & M) CONTRACTORS LIMITED 1993-10-19 2005-05-04
INTERNATIONAL TAK CHEUNG (E & M) CONTRACTORS LIMITED 1992-02-18 1993-10-19
SPARKLE ENGINEERING LIMITED 1991-11-07 1992-02-18

Current company particulars

The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its current shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Current directors

The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Company Documents

144

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-12-16 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-09-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNA2 - Notification of Resignation of Auditor

2025-08-20 · Other

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-05-15 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-05-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-04-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Court order

2025-02-24 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-02-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-02-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-01-23 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-11-26 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-05-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-03-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2024-03-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-01-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2023-12-31 · Director/Secretary Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2023-12-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-10 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2023-10-10 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1991 →

Browse companies starting with “PAU”

Frequently asked questions

When was Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited incorporated?

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 7, 1991.

Is Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited still active?

Yes. Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited's CR number and BRN?

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited's company registration (CR) number is 0332647 and its business registration number (BRN) is 15187297.

Where is Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited's registered office?

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited's registered office is at 22/F, PRINCE'S BUILDING, 10 CHATER ROAD, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK.

What type of company is Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited?

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited filed?

Paul Y. (E & M) Contractors Limited has 144 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1991.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-18 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com