Skip to content

GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

億洋實業有限公司

1989-05-09 · Data updated: 2026-03-29

About this company

GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 9, 1989. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0251867 and business registration number (BRN) 12886420. It is one of 31,970 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1989. The company was deregistered on September 15, 2017. There are 79 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1989, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on September 15, 2017. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
0251867
BRN
12886420
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1989-05-09
Dissolution Date
2017-09-15
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2017-09-15

Name History

Name History
Name From To
億洋實業有限公司 1989-05-09 Current
GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 1989-05-09 Current

Company Documents

79

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2017-09-15 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-06-09 · Annual Return

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2017-05-26 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2017-04-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-06-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-06-03 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-06-18 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2013-12-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FM2 - Memorandum of Satisfaction or Release of Property from Charge

2013-08-29 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FM2 - Memorandum of Satisfaction or Release of Property from Charge

2013-08-29 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2013-08-02 · Address Change

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2013-08-02 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-06-03 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-06-08 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-06-03 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-06-04 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-05-29 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-06-10 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2008-05-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-06-18 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1989 →

Browse companies starting with “GOODF”

Frequently asked questions

When was GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED incorporated?

GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 9, 1989.

Is GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED still active?

No. GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED was deregistered on September 15, 2017.

What are GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0251867 and its business registration number (BRN) is 12886420.

What type of company is GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED?

GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED filed?

GOOD FORTRESS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED has 79 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1989.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com