Skip to content

TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED

金庫有限公司

1983-06-24 · Data updated: 2026-06-04

About this company

TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 24, 1983. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0125666 and business registration number (BRN) 08515035. It is one of 11,579 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1983. The company was struck off the register on July 3, 2015. There are 84 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1983, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on July 3, 2015. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
0125666
BRN
08515035
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1983-06-24
Dissolution Date
2015-07-03
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
金庫有限公司 1993-07-20 Current
TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED 1983-06-24 Current

Company Documents

84

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2015-07-03 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2015-02-06 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2012-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2012-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-08-05 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-06-25 · Annual Return

(E)FM2 - Memorandum of Satisfaction or Release of Property from Charge

2009-09-04 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FM2 - Memorandum of Satisfaction or Release of Property from Charge

2009-09-04 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-07-07 · Annual Return

(E)FM2 - Memorandum of Satisfaction or Release of Property from Charge

2008-10-24 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FM2 - Memorandum of Satisfaction or Release of Property from Charge

2008-10-24 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-06-26 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-07-06 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-07-14 · Annual Return

(E)FM1 - Mortgage or charge details

2005-08-10 · Charges

(E)FM1 - Mortgage or charge details

2005-08-10 · Charges

(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge

2005-08-10 · Charges

(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge

2005-08-10 · Charges

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-06-30 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-07-02 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1983 →

Browse companies starting with “TREASURE”

Frequently asked questions

When was TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 24, 1983.

Is TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED was struck off the register on July 3, 2015.

What are TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0125666 and its business registration number (BRN) is 08515035.

What type of company is TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED?

TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED filed?

TREASURE WORLD COMPANY LIMITED has 84 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1983.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com