Shriro Taiwan Limited
About this company
Shriro Taiwan Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 30, 1970. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0020827 and business registration number (BRN) 04896435. It is one of 3,464 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1970. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently SHRIRO WEBB LIMITED until April 27, 2016. Its registered office is at Unit 1109, KOWLOON CENTRE, 33 ASHLEY ROAD, YAU TSIM MONG DISTRICT, KLN. There are 132 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1970, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on July 2, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0020827
- BRN
- 04896435
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1970-06-30
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
Unit 1109, KOWLOON CENTRE, 33 ASHLEY ROAD, YAU TSIM MONG DISTRICT, KLN
All 199 companies at Kowloon Centre →
As filed: UNIT 1109, KOWLOON CENTRE, 33 ASHLEY ROAD, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| Shriro Taiwan Limited | 2016-04-27 | Current |
| SHRIRO WEBB LIMITED | 1988-10-07 | 2016-04-27 |
| SACOM LIMITED | 1970-06-30 | 1988-10-06 |
Current company particulars
The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its current shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Current directors
The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.
Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order, not transcribed from an old filing; the report states when it was retrieved.
Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-07-02 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-07-02 · Annual Return
(E)Rectification of Typographical or Clerical Error in Registered Document
2025-05-12 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-07-02 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-07-03 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-06-20 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2022-07-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-07-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNA1 - Notice of Removal of Auditor
2021-10-25 · Other
(E)Special resolution
2021-10-25 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-07-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-07-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-07-14 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2021-04-27 · Address Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2021-03-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-07-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2020-06-18 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-07-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-07-03 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-07-02 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-07-02 | |
| (E)Rectification of Typographical or Clerical Error in Registered Document | Other | 2025-05-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-07-02 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-07-03 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-06-20 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-07-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-07-04 | |
| (E)FNA1 - Notice of Removal of Auditor | Other | 2021-10-25 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2021-10-25 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-07-14 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-07-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-07-14 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2021-04-27 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-03-29 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-07-06 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2020-06-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-07-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-07-03 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was Shriro Taiwan Limited incorporated?
Shriro Taiwan Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 30, 1970.
Is Shriro Taiwan Limited still active?
Yes. Shriro Taiwan Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are Shriro Taiwan Limited's CR number and BRN?
Shriro Taiwan Limited's company registration (CR) number is 0020827 and its business registration number (BRN) is 04896435.
Where is Shriro Taiwan Limited's registered office?
Shriro Taiwan Limited's registered office is at Unit 1109, KOWLOON CENTRE, 33 ASHLEY ROAD, YAU TSIM MONG DISTRICT, KLN.
What type of company is Shriro Taiwan Limited?
Shriro Taiwan Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Shriro Taiwan Limited filed?
Shriro Taiwan Limited has 132 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1970.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →