HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED
香港羊毛化纖針織業廠商會有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on May 13, 1963. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0008823 and business registration number (BRN) 01552430. It is one of 1,292 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1963. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name HONG KONG WOOLLEN KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED until April 11, 1975. Its registered office is at 2/F, 888 CHEUNG SHA WAN ROAD, LAI CHI KOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 237 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1963, most recently (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) filed on December 8, 2025.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0008823
- BRN
- 01552430
- Company Type
- Company limited by guarantee
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1963-05-13
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- Accounting Reference Date
- 2022-12-31
- Last AGM
- 2014-11-05
Registered office
Current address
2/F, 888 CHEUNG SHA WAN ROAD, LAI CHI KOK, KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港羊毛化纖針織業廠商會有限公司 | 1975-04-11 | Current |
| 香港毛織業廠商會有限公司 | 1963-05-13 | 1975-04-11 |
| HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED | 1975-04-11 | Current |
| HONG KONG WOOLLEN KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED | 1963-05-13 | 1975-04-11 |
Company Documents
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-12-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-10-30 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2025-10-30 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-04-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-01-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-10-10 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2024-10-10 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2024-06-04 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-12-29 · Director/Secretary Change
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-11-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-11-03 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2023-11-03 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-09-27 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-07-27 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-05-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-02-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2023-01-20 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-11-10 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2022-11-10 · Accounts
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-12-08 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-10-30 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2025-10-30 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-04-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-01-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-10-10 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2024-10-10 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-06-04 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-12-29 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-11-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-11-03 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2023-11-03 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-09-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-07-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-05-15 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-02-06 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2023-01-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-11-10 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2022-11-10 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 13, 1963.
Is HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED still active?
Yes. HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0008823 and its business registration number (BRN) is 01552430.
Where is HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED's registered office?
HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED's registered office is at 2/F, 888 CHEUNG SHA WAN ROAD, LAI CHI KOK, KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED?
HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG WOOLLEN & SYNTHETIC KNITTING MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION, LIMITED has 237 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1963.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →