Skip to content

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited

中國船舶集團(香港)航運租賃有限公司

Live
2012-06-25 · Incorporated 14 years ago · Data updated: 2026-09-04

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited is a Hong Kong public company limited by shares incorporated on June 25, 2012. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1764674 and business registration number (BRN) 60003022. It is one of 150,863 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2012. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at Unit 1801, 18/F, WORLD WIDE HSE, 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK. There are 131 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2012, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on July 29, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
1764674
BRN
60003022
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2012-06-25
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

Accounting Reference Date
2022-12-31

Registered office

Current address

Unit 1801, 18/F, WORLD WIDE HSE, 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK

All 1,833 companies at World-Wide House →

As filed: 香港 德輔道中19號環球大廈18樓1801室

Name History

Name History
Name From To
中國船舶集團(香港)航運租賃有限公司 2023-08-10 Current
中國船舶(香港)航運租賃有限公司 2012-06-25 2023-08-10
CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited 2012-06-25 Current

Current company particulars

The Companies Registry's Company Particulars Report for this company: its shareholders and their holdings, directors and reserve directors, company secretary, share capital, registered office and name history, as the Registry holds them. Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email as one report.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Current directors

The Companies Registry's Directors Index for this company: every current director and reserve director, with their capacity and passport-issuing country as the Registry lists them. Retrieved from the Registry on your behalf and delivered to your email.

Retrieved from the Companies Registry after you order and dated the day it is retrieved.

Delivered to your email, usually within a few hours; a full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours.

Company Documents

131

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-07-29 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2026-07-29 · Accounts

(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles

2026-06-30 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Altered Articles of Association

2026-06-30 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Special resolution

2026-06-30 · Other

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-06-18 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-05-07 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-05-04 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-02-16 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-02-06 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-01-28 · Share Related

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-01-15 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2026-01-15 · Accounts

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-01-15 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-01-15 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-01-15 · Share Related

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2026-01-15 · Share Related

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2026-01-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNA2 - Notification of Resignation of Auditor

2025-12-03 · Other

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2025-12-03 · Share Related

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2012 →

Browse companies starting with “CSS”

Frequently asked questions

When was CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited incorporated?

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 25, 2012.

Is CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited still active?

Yes. CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited's CR number and BRN?

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited's company registration (CR) number is 1764674 and its business registration number (BRN) is 60003022.

Where is CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited's registered office?

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited's registered office is at Unit 1801, 18/F, WORLD WIDE HSE, 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK.

What type of company is CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited?

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited is a public company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited filed?

CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited has 131 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2012.

How current are the shareholders in a Company Particulars Report?

Shareholders and their holdings are as the Registry records them on the day you order, taken from the latest annual return and any allotments filed since. Share transfers are reported in the next annual return.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com