Skip to content

HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED

海悅(香港仔)餐飲有限公司

Live
2025-03-19 · Incorporated 1 year ago · Data updated: 2026-09-11

About this company

HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 19, 2025. It is registered with business registration number (BRN) 77873888. It is one of 197,059 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2025. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name HOI YUET CATERING COMPANY LIMITED. There are 12 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2025, most recently Information sheet re S.751(1) filed on August 21, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
Not assigned (registered by BRN)
BRN
77873888
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2025-03-19
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistration in Progress
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
海悅(香港仔)餐飲有限公司 Current
海悅餐飲有限公司 2025-03-19
HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED Current
HOI YUET CATERING COMPANY LIMITED 2025-03-19

Company Documents

12

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2026-08-21 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2026-07-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-03-19 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2026-03-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2026-03-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2026-01-19 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-12-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2025-07-28 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2025-07-28 · Name Change

Certificate of Incorporation

2025-03-19 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2025-03-19 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2025-03-19 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2025 →

Browse companies starting with “HOIY”

Frequently asked questions

When was HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 19, 2025.

Is HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED still active?

Yes. HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED's business registration number (BRN) is 77873888.

What type of company is HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED?

HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED filed?

HOI YUET (ABERDEEN) CATERING COMPANY LIMITED has 12 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2025.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-21
Data sourced from Renavon.com