Skip to content

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED

香港邦達實業發展有限公司

Live
2021-12-22 · Incorporated 5 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-24

About this company

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 22, 2021. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3114860 and business registration number (BRN) 73661534. It is one of 112,563 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2021. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at SHOP 185 G/F, HANG WAI IND. CENTRE, NO.6 KIN TAI ST., TUEN MUN, NT HONG KONG. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2021, most recently (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office filed on December 29, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
3114860
BRN
73661534
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2021-12-22
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2022-12-22

Registered office

Current address

SHOP 185 G/F, HANG WAI IND. CENTRE, NO.6 KIN TAI ST., TUEN MUN, NT HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2022-12-22)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港邦達實業發展有限公司 2021-12-22 Current
HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED 2021-12-22 Current

Company Documents

14

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-12-29 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-12-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-12-23 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-12-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-12-22 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-12-22 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-12-22 · Address Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2022-12-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-10-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2022-10-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2021-12-22 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2021-12-22 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2021-12-22 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2021 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 22, 2021.

Is HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED still active?

Yes. HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3114860 and its business registration number (BRN) is 73661534.

Where is HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED's registered office?

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED's registered office is at SHOP 185 G/F, HANG WAI IND. CENTRE, NO.6 KIN TAI ST., TUEN MUN, NT HONG KONG.

What type of company is HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED?

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG BIG BANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2021.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-21
Data sourced from Renavon.com