Skip to content

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED

瀚佑(香港)有限公司

Live
2021-08-13 · Incorporated 5 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 13, 2021. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3076250 and business registration number (BRN) 73271084. It is one of 112,563 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2021. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name HON YAU MECHANICAL LOGISTICS COMPANY LIMITED until October 25, 2021. Its registered office is at FLAT S06, 23/F, W LUXE, 5 ON YIU STREET, SHA TIN, NEW TERRITORIES HONG KONG. There are 16 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2021, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on August 13, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
3076250
BRN
73271084
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2021-08-13
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-08-13

Registered office

Current address

FLAT S06, 23/F, W LUXE, 5 ON YIU STREET, SHA TIN, NEW TERRITORIES HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2023-07-25)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
瀚佑(香港)有限公司 2021-10-25 Current
瀚佑機械運輸有限公司 2021-08-13 2021-10-25
HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED 2021-10-25 Current
HON YAU MECHANICAL LOGISTICS COMPANY LIMITED 2021-08-13 2021-10-25

Company Documents

16

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-08-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2026-08-12 · Address Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-09-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-08-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-08-15 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-08-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2023-07-25 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-08-18 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-08-15 · Address Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2021-10-25 · Name Change

(C)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2021-10-25 · Name Change

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2021-08-18 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

2021-08-13 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2021-08-13 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2021-08-13 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2021 →

Browse companies starting with “HONY”

Frequently asked questions

When was HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 13, 2021.

Is HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED still active?

Yes. HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3076250 and its business registration number (BRN) is 73271084.

Where is HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's registered office?

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's registered office is at FLAT S06, 23/F, W LUXE, 5 ON YIU STREET, SHA TIN, NEW TERRITORIES HONG KONG.

What type of company is HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED?

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED filed?

HON YAU (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED has 16 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2021.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-21
Data sourced from Renavon.com