Skip to content

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited

Live
2021-04-16 · Incorporated 5 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-31

About this company

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 16, 2021. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3039103 and business registration number (BRN) 72894592. It is one of 112,563 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2021. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at UNIT 1406A 14/F THE BELGIAN BANK BLDG NOS 721-725 NATHAN RD KLN HONG KONG. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2021, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on April 16, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
3039103
BRN
72894592
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2021-04-16
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

UNIT 1406A 14/F THE BELGIAN BANK BLDG NOS 721-725 NATHAN RD KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited 2021-04-16 Current

Company Documents

9

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-04-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-04-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-04-16 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-05-08 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-04-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2021-04-16 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2021-04-16 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2021-04-16 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2021 →

Browse companies starting with “EASTG”

Frequently asked questions

When was East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited incorporated?

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 16, 2021.

Is East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited still active?

Yes. East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 3039103 and its business registration number (BRN) is 72894592.

Where is East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited's registered office?

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited's registered office is at UNIT 1406A 14/F THE BELGIAN BANK BLDG NOS 721-725 NATHAN RD KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited?

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited filed?

East Glory Furnishing Co., Limited has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2021.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com