Skip to content

Gong River International Investment Company Limited

貢河國際投資有限公司

Live
2018-11-15 · Incorporated 8 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

Gong River International Investment Company Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 15, 2018. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2766521 and business registration number (BRN) 70084004. It is one of 152,953 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2018. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at 2A BLK 8 WOODLAND CREST 33 TIN PING RD SHEUNG SHUI HONG KONG. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2018, most recently Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) filed on July 31, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
2766521
BRN
70084004
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2018-11-15
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Striking-off in Progress
Yes

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-11-15

Registered office

Current address

2A BLK 8 WOODLAND CREST 33 TIN PING RD SHEUNG SHUI HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
貢河國際投資有限公司 2018-11-15 Current
Gong River International Investment Company Limited 2018-11-15 Current

Company Documents

14

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2026-07-31 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2026-06-05 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-02-14 · Director/Secretary Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-12-05 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2023-09-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-02-02 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-12-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-11-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment

2019-04-08 · Share Related

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2018-11-15 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2018-11-15 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2018-11-15 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2018 →

Browse companies starting with “GON”

Frequently asked questions

When was Gong River International Investment Company Limited incorporated?

Gong River International Investment Company Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 15, 2018.

Is Gong River International Investment Company Limited still active?

Yes. Gong River International Investment Company Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are Gong River International Investment Company Limited's CR number and BRN?

Gong River International Investment Company Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2766521 and its business registration number (BRN) is 70084004.

Where is Gong River International Investment Company Limited's registered office?

Gong River International Investment Company Limited's registered office is at 2A BLK 8 WOODLAND CREST 33 TIN PING RD SHEUNG SHUI HONG KONG.

What type of company is Gong River International Investment Company Limited?

Gong River International Investment Company Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Gong River International Investment Company Limited filed?

Gong River International Investment Company Limited has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2018.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com