Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited
弘海國際控股(香港)有限公司
About this company
Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 24, 2018. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2757696 and business registration number (BRN) 69995028. It is one of 152,953 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2018. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at ROOM 1701, 9 CHONG YIP STREET, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON HONG KONG. There are 18 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2018, most recently Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier filed on December 27, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2757696
- BRN
- 69995028
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2018-10-24
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Striking-off in Progress
- Yes
- Struck Off
- Yes 2023-02-02 (s.291 striking-off)
Registered office
Current address
ROOM 1701, 9 CHONG YIP STREET, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 弘海國際控股(香港)有限公司 | 2018-10-24 | Current |
| Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited | 2018-10-24 | Current |
Company Documents
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-03-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-03-20 · Annual Return
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2023-03-17 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2023-02-02 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2023-01-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-10-29 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-12-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-11-15 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2019-11-06 · Address Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-11-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-11-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-11-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-10-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-02-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2018-10-24 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2018-10-24 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2018-10-24 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-03-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-03-20 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2023-03-17 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2023-02-02 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-01-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-10-29 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-12-24 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-11-15 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2019-11-06 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-11-06 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-11-06 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-11-06 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-10-24 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-02-15 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2018-10-24 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2018-10-24 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2018-10-24 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited incorporated?
Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 24, 2018.
Is Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited still active?
Yes. Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited's CR number and BRN?
Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2757696 and its business registration number (BRN) is 69995028.
Where is Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited's registered office?
Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited's registered office is at ROOM 1701, 9 CHONG YIP STREET, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON HONG KONG.
What type of company is Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited?
Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited filed?
Hong Hai International Holdings (HK) Limited has 18 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2018.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →