Skip to content

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited

香港企業專業培訓有限公司

Live
2016-11-16 · Incorporated 10 years ago · Data updated: 2026-09-05

About this company

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 16, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2452230 and business registration number (BRN) 66918045. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It has operated under 3 previous names, most recently Professional Training Academy Limited until May 14, 2024. Its registered office is at SUITE 1206, 12/F, TOWER 2, SILVERCORD, 30 CANTON ROAD, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG. There are 26 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on December 17, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2452230
BRN
66918045
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2016-11-16
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-11-16

Registered office

Current address

SUITE 1206, 12/F, TOWER 2, SILVERCORD, 30 CANTON ROAD, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2023-11-24)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港企業專業培訓有限公司 2024-05-14 Current
專業培訓有限公司 2019-02-19 2024-05-14
香港企業保安(控股)有限公司 2017-07-10 2019-02-19
臻圖控股有限公司 2016-11-16 2017-07-10
Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited 2024-05-14 Current
Professional Training Academy Limited 2019-02-19 2024-05-14
HONG KONG CORPORATE SECURITY (HOLDING) COMPANY LIMITED 2017-07-10 2019-02-19
Chun to Holdings Limited 2016-11-16 2017-07-10

Company Documents

26

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-12-17 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-11-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-06-11 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-05-29 · Director/Secretary Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2024-05-14 · Name Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2024-05-14 · Name Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-04-29 · Director/Secretary Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-28 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2023-11-24 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-01-06 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-12-21 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-12-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-12-27 · Annual Return

Certificate of Change of Name

2019-02-19 · Name Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2019-02-19 · Name Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-12-10 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-03-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-11-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2017-07-10 · Name Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2016 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited incorporated?

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 16, 2016.

Is Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited still active?

Yes. Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited's CR number and BRN?

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2452230 and its business registration number (BRN) is 66918045.

Where is Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited's registered office?

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited's registered office is at SUITE 1206, 12/F, TOWER 2, SILVERCORD, 30 CANTON ROAD, TSIM SHA TSUI, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited?

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited filed?

Hong Kong Corporate Professional Training Academy Limited has 26 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com