FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED
法國星寶珠寶集團有限公司
About this company
FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 2, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2445783 and business registration number (BRN) 66853338. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at FLAT/RM A, 9/F SILVERCORP INTERNATIONAL TOWER, 707-713 NATHAN ROAD, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on December 8, 2025.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2445783
- BRN
- 66853338
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2016-11-02
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2023-11-02
Registered office
Current address
FLAT/RM A, 9/F SILVERCORP INTERNATIONAL TOWER, 707-713 NATHAN ROAD, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 法國星寶珠寶集團有限公司 | 2016-11-02 | Current |
| FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED | 2016-11-02 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-12-08 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2024-12-12 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-12-12 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-01-16 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-12-02 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-11-19 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-11-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-11-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-11-02 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2018-11-02 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-11-07 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2016-11-02 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2016-11-02 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2016-11-02 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-12-08 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-12-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-12-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-01-16 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-12-02 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-11-19 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-11-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-11-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-11-02 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2018-11-02 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-11-07 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2016-11-02 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2016-11-02 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2016-11-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED incorporated?
FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 2, 2016.
Is FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED still active?
Yes. FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2445783 and its business registration number (BRN) is 66853338.
Where is FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED's registered office?
FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED's registered office is at FLAT/RM A, 9/F SILVERCORP INTERNATIONAL TOWER, 707-713 NATHAN ROAD, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED?
FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED filed?
FRANCE STAR JEWEL GROUP LIMITED has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →