Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited
匯霸致遠投資管理有限公司
About this company
Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 24, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2266866 and business registration number (BRN) 65053072. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently E-Road Capital Limited until March 14, 2016. Its registered office is at SUITE 1904, 19TH FLOOR, CHINACHEM LEIGHTON PLAZA, 29 LEIGHTON ROAD, CAUSEWAY BAY HONG KONG. There are 60 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) filed on July 7, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2266866
- BRN
- 65053072
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2015-07-24
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2023-07-24
Registered office
Current address
SUITE 1904, 19TH FLOOR, CHINACHEM LEIGHTON PLAZA, 29 LEIGHTON ROAD, CAUSEWAY BAY HONG KONG
1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2022-11-28)
Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.
Thanks — we'll be in touch.
Something went wrong — please try again. orders@crhk.guru
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 匯霸致遠投資管理有限公司 | — | Current |
| 粵創資產管理有限公司 | 2016-03-14 | — |
| 一路資本有限公司 | 2015-07-24 | 2016-03-14 |
| Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited | — | Current |
| Innovest Asset Management Limited | 2016-03-14 | — |
| E-Road Capital Limited | 2015-07-24 | 2016-03-14 |
Company Documents
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2026-07-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2026-04-09 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-09-17 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2025-04-03 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2024-12-02 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2024-10-09 · Director/Secretary Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2024-10-04 · Name Change
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2024-10-04 · Name Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2024-09-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-08-28 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2024-08-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2024-08-23 · Director/Secretary Change
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-10-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2023-10-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2023-09-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-09-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-09-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-07-27 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2023-01-06 · Address Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2026-07-07 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2026-04-09 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-09-17 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2025-04-03 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-12-02 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-10-09 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2024-10-04 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2024-10-04 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-09-19 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-08-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-08-28 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-08-23 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-10-11 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-10-11 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-09-29 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-09-22 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-09-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-07-27 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2023-01-06 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited incorporated?
Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 24, 2015.
Is Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited still active?
Yes. Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited's CR number and BRN?
Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2266866 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65053072.
Where is Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited's registered office?
Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited's registered office is at SUITE 1904, 19TH FLOOR, CHINACHEM LEIGHTON PLAZA, 29 LEIGHTON ROAD, CAUSEWAY BAY HONG KONG.
What type of company is Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited?
Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited filed?
Dynasty Alliance Investment Management Limited has 60 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →