Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited
大灣區工商聯總會有限公司
About this company
Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on September 15, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2144451 and business registration number (BRN) 63822160. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name TUEN MUN AND YUEN LONG COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED until June 12, 2018. Its registered office is at UNIT 4, 4/F, BONHAM COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 42A-46 BONHAM STRAND W, SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG. There are 34 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier filed on December 27, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2144451
- BRN
- 63822160
- Company Type
- Company limited by guarantee
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2014-09-15
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- Accounting Reference Date
- 2016-03-31
Registered office
Current address
UNIT 4, 4/F, BONHAM COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 42A-46 BONHAM STRAND W, SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 大灣區工商聯總會有限公司 | 2018-06-12 | Current |
| 屯元區工商業聯合會有限公司 | 2014-09-15 | 2018-06-12 |
| Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited | 2018-06-12 | Current |
| TUEN MUN AND YUEN LONG COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED | 2014-09-15 | 2018-06-12 |
Company Documents
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-10-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-10-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2021-01-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2021-01-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Amended document
2019-05-07 · Other
(E)Amended document
2019-05-07 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-11-07 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-11-07 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2018-11-07 · Accounts
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2018-11-07 · Accounts
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2018-06-12 · Name Change
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2018-06-12 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2018-06-12 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2018-06-12 · Name Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-06-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-06-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-06-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-06-15 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-10-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-10-28 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-01-08 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-01-08 | |
| (E)Amended document | Other | 2019-05-07 | |
| (E)Amended document | Other | 2019-05-07 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-11-07 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-11-07 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2018-11-07 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2018-11-07 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2018-06-12 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2018-06-12 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2018-06-12 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2018-06-12 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-06-23 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-06-23 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-06-15 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-06-15 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited incorporated?
Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 15, 2014.
Is Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited still active?
Yes. Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited's CR number and BRN?
Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2144451 and its business registration number (BRN) is 63822160.
Where is Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited's registered office?
Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited's registered office is at UNIT 4, 4/F, BONHAM COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 42A-46 BONHAM STRAND W, SHEUNG WAN HONG KONG.
What type of company is Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited?
Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited filed?
Greater Bay Area Commerce and Industry Federation Limited has 34 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →