Skip to content

CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED

中國文旅產業集團有限公司

Live Dormant
2014-03-21 · Incorporated 12 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-26

About this company

CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 21, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2060824 and business registration number (BRN) 62982143. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register and has been marked dormant since March 20, 2026. It previously operated under the name CHINA SMART VALLEY INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED until April 9, 2018. There are 37 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.751(1) filed on May 29, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
2060824
BRN
62982143
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-03-21
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2026-03-20

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistration in Progress
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
中國文旅產業集團有限公司 2018-04-09 Current
中國智谷產業集團有限公司 2014-03-21 2018-04-09
CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED 2018-04-09 Current
CHINA SMART VALLEY INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED 2014-03-21 2018-04-09

Company Documents

37

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2026-05-29 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2026-04-29 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2026-03-20 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-08-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2025-05-12 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2025-05-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2025-03-26 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-03-26 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-03-26 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-03-26 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-03-22 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2023-03-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2023-03-24 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-03-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-07-15 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-03-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-03-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-03-23 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-03-23 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “CHINACU”

Frequently asked questions

When was CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 21, 2014.

Is CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED still active?

Yes. CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It is marked dormant (since March 20, 2026).

What are CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2060824 and its business registration number (BRN) is 62982143.

What type of company is CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED?

CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED filed?

CHINA CULTURE & TRAVEL INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED has 37 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com